WeBuyHousesVolusia.com is fully committed to your privacy. We may collect personal information that can identify you such as your name, address, e-mail address, telephone number only if you provide us with this information. We do not share this personal information with others.

Data Security. We use reasonable security control methods to protect our visitors’ personal information. We cannot, however, guarantee that the information will remain permanently secure. It’s possible that technical problems could cause your information to be lost, or that the information could be stolen from our databases. We are not responsible for any such loss, theft, or other security breach. We use reasonable security safeguards to protect Personally Identifiable Information we collect on this website from unauthorized access, use, modification or disclosure.

Children. In accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, we do not knowingly collect or store any personal information about children under the age of 13. If you are under the age of 13, do not submit any personal information onto our website.

Links. This website contains content, services, advertising and other materials that link to websites operated by third parties. We have no control over those other sites, and this Privacy Policy does not apply to them. We encourage you to refer to the Privacy Policies of those sites, as we are not responsible for other websites Policies.

Disclaimer. This website and its content is copyrighted by WeBuyHousesVolusia.com

Privacy Policy Changes. We may make changes to this Privacy Policy. If we do so, we will post these changes to this webpage. However, we are not responsible for notifying you of any future updates. It is your responsibility to check back frequently to see if this Policy has been modified, or updated.

Questions and Comments. If you have any questions or comments regarding our information or security practices, you may contact us using the Contact Us page of our website.